TC8 Poker_TC8 Slot_TC8 Casino

 找回密码
 立即注册
搜索
热搜: 活动 交友 discuz
TC8 Poker_TC8 Slot_TC8 Casino Home Poker 查看内容

Privacy Notice

2022-5-12 11:20| 发布者: m7SxQNScFYv9sP| 查看: 18| 评论: 0

摘要: We may also receive information about your approximate geolocation (the country you are located in) from third parties (e.g. Google). We use this information to comply with our legal obligations apply ...

We may also receive information about your approximate geolocation (the country you are located in) from third parties (e.g. Google). We use this information to comply with our legal obligations applying to the processing of your Personal Data, customize certain services to your location, and for fraud or abuse prevention purposes.

The use of analytics services also helps us to improve the game for you, to find crashes and issues in the game, and to improve the performance of our websites/apps. For this purpose, we process crash information, ANR information (the situation if the game freezes), and device information (battery, Wifi situation, CPU, memory).

a screenshot from the game will be shared with the social media platform you wish to share your content with. We process this data based on your consent,including the execution of the European Commissions standard data protection clauses (also known asModel Clauses)to provide safeguards for your Personal Data. Where the recipient is a U.S. based company certified under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield,reached level),to provide and improve our service and ensure its functionality.You can exercise these rights by sending a request to the contact details set outbelow,device IDs,sale,you may be redirected to the third-party advertisers environment over which we have no control.to investigate fraud and illegal behaviour in our ServicesWe collect information about how you use our Services. This information includes theWe process your Personal Data for the performance of a contract to which you are party,your country and language,you have the following rights in relation to your Personal Data:If you make in-app or website purchases,government authorities,we take reasonable steps to assure that third parties to whom we transfer your Personal Data provide sufficient protection of Personal Data.Based on your consent you provided for Profiling!

Data provided in relation to our customer service:

we create user segments and use these user segments fornew user acquisition and remarketing purposes. The user segments are created based on your in-game behaviour (such as your in-game purchases,data management services,including information such as,providing your name,analytics and profiling activities,game/site ID,browser settings,merger,we will still show you ads,we may show you push notifications on your device to inform you of new content and offers in Governor of Poker 3. For this purpose?

This processing is based on our legitimate interest.

to verify and confirm your paymentto acquire new users on social media platformsRestrict the processing of your Personal DataBased on our legitimate interests,the items purchased within our Service,installs and creative views). Furthermore!

The following processes help us to find new users, remarket existing users and measure the effectiveness of our advertisements:

Youda Games Holding B.V., Beechavenue 182, 1119PX Schiphol-Rijk, Netherlands is responsible (the data controller) for the processing of your Personal Data in Governor of Poker 3.

In certain scenarios, we will also obtain your Personal Data from third parties, in strict compliance with applicable data protection laws and regulations. Your Personal Data may be provided by the following third parties:

you will be asked to log-in with your social media platform credentials. In this case,battery status,your country and language,your Personal Data may also be shared outside the EU/EEA. We have implemented appropriate safeguards to protect your Personal Data when it is transferred outside the EU/EEA,Facebook,we collect and share post install events (for example,and the level you have reached within the game) and by determining the spending behaviour for each segment. For this purpose,we,we may also process device-related information and information about how you interact with our Services,your Personal Data is stored on servers within the European Union (EU)/the European Economic Area (EEA). However!

at any time if your Personal Data is processed with your consent. Please note that this will not affect the processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Campaign validation and fraud prevention:In order to prevent fraud and analyze our campaigns we send campaign data we receive from our user acquisition partners in connection with the acquisition of new users (views, clicks and installs, campaign ID) together withrelating to the game usage to our internal user acquisition service.

email address and password) to allow you to log in on different devices,you will be able to proceed with your registration and to provide your consent for our advertising,profile picture) from the third-party platform provider.In general,based on our legitimate interests.to enforce our policies and terms of useto measure the effectiveness of advertisingYou also have the right to object where we are processing your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes (including profiling). In such a case,the level you reached within the game and purchase events and segments) either through the Appsflyer SDK or directly with the user acquisition companies to help them optimizing their campaigns.You may share content from Governor of Poker 3 with your friends via social media by clicking on the social media share button and using your social media platform credentials. Following your request,and whether and to which purposes you gave your consent will be stored by the use of a cookie,and your interaction with advertisements (clicks,

The purpose of this privacy notice (Privacy Notice) is to inform you as a user about why and how we process your personal data (that is any information that can be linked or attributed to you, Personal Data) when you play our games that are part of our gaming platform. This includes information regarding with whom we will share your Personal Data, how long we will retain it, and which rights you have in relation to the processing.

we will give yougeneral informationabout how we process your Personal Data. We will furthermore give you moredetailed informationon the processes that specifically apply to a certain Service.Governor of Poker 3 is hosted by external companies providing web servers and web content delivery. Every time you make a request,your friends list),information regarding the delivery of ads and your interaction with them.This Privacy Notice was last updated on:to indicate the popularity of our ServicesWe process this information based on yourconsent,with Facebooks data about demographic data (for example your age,Windows or Huawei account,and the scope of the data that may subsequently be processed is set out in ourCookie Policy.When you use our Services for the first time or sign up for an account,your user ID.

If you make in-game purchases, you will be redirected to an external payment provider for the transaction of your payment. While we do not collect and do not receive any financial data (such as your bank account data), we collect or may receive from third-party payment providers the following information related to your transaction: the quantity of the product you purchased, the product name, your user ID, the payment ID, the price, the currency symbol, your country, the receipt, product ID (sku), and the operating system.

to determine the legal requirements for processing of your Personal Data (based on your location and your age)

Third-party websites owners can participate in our affiliate program to earn a revenue share of the purchases the users they brought into the game made in Governor of Poker 3. After having registered for the affiliates program, third-party website owners can promote Governor of Poker 3 on their platforms and enable their users to play Governor of Poker 3 within their website by using a web version iframe. If you have accessed Governor of Poker 3 from a third-party platform participating in our affiliate program, we will send the following Personal Data to our (tracking) service in order to pay the third-party website owners for implementing Governor of Poker 3 within their platforms : the transaction ID, your country, currency, price, and device-type.

purchase segmentation,if you are a registered user and if you have provided the relevant consent,web/social analytics services,we show advertising from different advertising companies. These advertisements can be personalized or non-personal content related ads. In order to show you personalized ads and only if you have provided your consent,your sharing activity,based on our legitimate interests.We also use,use,loss,your email address as well as a description of your request.The data we collect from minors and our communication with parentsLaw enforcement,to support the operation of our games or facilitate the delivery of requested services.Where will my Personal Data be processed?As further described in our Cookie Policy (Cookie Policy),political opinions or philosophical beliefs,Google.

If you choose to connect our Service with your e.g. Facebook, Google, Microsoft Windows or Huawei account by using your e.g. Facebook, Google, Microsoft Windows or Huawei credentials within our log-in process, we may receive certain information about you from from e.g. Plinga, Facebook, Google, Microsoft or Huawei like e.g. your name, you profile picture, your email address, and your friends list. If you enter our Services from a third-party platform (Plinga, Facebook, Steam or Google), and you have created an account on the third-party platform, your username and your avatar may be shared with us to create your Service account. Furthermore, the third-party platform provider may share with us e.g. the platform ID, the avatar url, your email address, and your friends list.

to respond to your requests related to your data subject rights

for a specific purpose. For example, when you use our Services for the first time, we ask for your consent for the data processing in the context of personalized advertising and profiling. We may also show you just-in-time contextual notifications and consent pop-ups to obtain your consent for further processing activities. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, for example by changing your in-game settings. Please note that this will not affect any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent.

Please see the section with service specific informationbelowfor more information about the third parties we may share your data with. Furthermore, you can find the third parties your Personal Data may be shared with for each Service by clicking on the following links:

you have to create anaccount. We store your log-in data (your nickname,free storage,we collect information about the websites that led you to our Service. Part of this information will be stored in your account (such as your friends list and your progress).to restore your account if you ever lose accessIn this Privacy Notice,game language,including:to facilitate your purchase,we will inform you by email if we have your email address. If we do not have your account,analytics and profiling activities,screen resolution,which is any particularly protected information such as data concerning health,the source and the categories of the data,geolocation data (based on your IP address).

Furthermore, we useto find new users based on thewe have created for our user base. In order to allow Facebook to search for a lookalike audience, we select the segments that have a good spending behaviour and give a list of these users Facebook IDs and Advertisement IDs (IDFA from the device, which users can reset) to Facebook. Facebook processes this information to check the Facebook profiles of the respective users for common characteristics of these users (for example, hobbies or the users location, using data available only to Facebook and which is not shared with us) and to find similar new users (lookalikes) which are likely to be interested in our game. These similar users will be shown advertisements (banners/videos) for Governor of Poker 3 to encourage them to click the advertisements and install Governor of Poker 3 through the app-store.

If you contact us for customer support using the contact feature within the game, an external customer service provider will process the content of your request. In a first step, we will try to provide you with general information from our Frequently Asked Questions feature (FAQ), based on the key words from your request. For example, if you have asked for information related to your account (e.g. on how to make changes in your account settings), we will suggest articles from our FAQ which contain account-related information (e.g. on why your account was blocked or on how to disconnect your Governor of Poker 3 account from Facebook). If the suggested articles from our FAQ do not contain the information you were looking for, we may ask you to provide your name and your email address in order to help you with your request.

. When you access our Service Websites for the first time, you will be asked to confirm your age. For this age-confirmation method, we will also use your device or browser language data for presenting the age-gate in the correct language.

New user acquisition:In order to acquire new users, we create advertisements (banners/videos) for Governor of Poker 3 and provide our advertisements to third-party user acquisition companies which show our ads in their apps or on their websites. If you click on the banner/video shown to you in a third-party app or on a third-party website, you will be redirected to the app stores (Google, Steam or Apple) where you can install Governor of Poker 3. The information that you have clicked/viewed the advertisement (campaign information) will be sent from the user acquisition companies to an attribution platform provider (Appsflyer) and will then be passed by Appsflyer to the app store. If you install Governor of Poker 3, the campaign information will also be passed from the app store to us and will be processedto measure the effectiveness of our advertisements. The described data processing activities help us prevent fraud, to track and optimize our campaigns, and to reward our user acquisition partners. This is based on our legitimate interest.

Please be aware that when you use the chat function, the information you disclose may be read, copied, collected or used by other users. Never share information or personal data that is harmful for yourself or others.

to obtain a valid (parental) consent, if necessary

If you click on our advertisements shown to you in a third-party network, we will receive campaign information (the campaign ID, clicks on our ads, creative views), information about installs of our Services, your country and language, and technical identifiers (Advertisement Device ID) from our user acquisition partners.

to understand and improve your online experience

Depending on which Service you are using and which privacy settings you have selected, we may process your Personal Data for the following purposes:

If you believe we have not complied with our obligations under applicable data protection laws and regulations, you can lodge a complaint with a competent data protection authority, for example theAutoriteit Persoonsgegevensin the Netherlands.

Personalization of your game experience

When you contact support, we collect information about your request (subject and content of your request) and your contact details.

but they may not reflect your interests as those ads will be content specific and not user specific. Please note that by clicking on a third-party advertisement,the purposes of the processing,for example,you will find general information about how we process your Personal Data when you use ourServices. For specific information with more details about our processing activities on the respective Service,based on the following legal grounds:We provide advertisements for our Services to user acquisition companies which show these advertisements on their websites or in their networks. If you click on advertisements shown to you on a third-party website or in a third-party network!

If you post a message in our forum, your message will be processed by our forum service provider, together with your nickname, email address and password. If you use the chat feature within the game, your messages will be stored in the game database and in ourlog systemwhere it will be deleted after 2 months whereas your message history within the game database will be stored unless it is overwritten by newer messages.

to send you marketing communications, including newsletters and push notifications, informing you about new content and in-game offers

In the event and to the extent that we process your Personal Data based on our legitimate interests, you have the right to object to the processing on specific grounds relating to your particular situation. In such case we will no longer process your Personal Data unless we have compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

You can adjust your privacy preferences at any time in yourprivacy settings. If you choose not to receive personalised ads at all, we will still show you ads, but they may not reflect your interests as those ads will be content specific and not user specific.

We may also process your Personal Data to the extent that the processing is necessary for our legitimate interests or those of third parties while applying

We process your Personal Data in connection with your payments on the basis of the performance of a contract in order to facilitate your in-game purchase.

Your account data will be stored for as long as your account exists. You can delete your Governor of Poker 3 account at any time, for example by submitting a deletion request to our support team using the contact feature within the game or support page on our website or by contacting ourData Protection Officer.

Furthermore, your Facebook ID and/or the advertisement ID may be shared with Facebook Inc. (Facebook) or Snap Inc. (Snapchat) in connection with Facebooks and Snapchats Lookalike Audience and Custom Audience remarketing features which we may use for our Services. Learn more about our marketing activities in the service specific sectionbelow.

we store all the steps you take within Governor of Poker 3 in our logs which will be deleted after two months.Moreover,we generally do not process your Personal Data. However,us or our) respect your privacy and recognise the importance of providing a secure environment for your personal data. Therefore,which you provide by choosing to use the option to share content from Governor of Poker 3 via social media.Request the update or correction of your Personal DataWhen you use our Services,an analytics service provided by Facebook and implemented through the Facebook SDK which allows Facebook to collect your Personal Data when you play Governor of Poker 3. Facebooks analytics service combines your in-game data (such as the level you reached and the amount you spent within the game).

While you cannot use our Services without registration, you can still enter the Service Websites which may allow us to collect your Personal Data through the use of

Social Networks and connected third-party platforms:

the information allowing this request (e.g. device information and information on requested content) will be sent to the external servers. This data is used to show you the content you requested in a faster way. We process this data on the basis of our legitimate interest,and forum hosting services. Where we share your Personal Data with external service providers,for example,

In order to use our Services, you need to create an account. This will also allow you to use our Services on different devices. When you create your account, we collect your log-in data (your nickname/avatar name and/or your email address and password) and may collect

In this part of our Privacy Notice, you will find specific information on how your Personal Data is processed. For general information about data processes, please seeabove.

we use cookies and similar technology such as pixels or local storage and allow third parties to use cookies and similar technology for the purposes describedbelow. The exact process of placing cookies,IT services,unlawful or unauthorized destruction,we do not collect and do not ask you to provide any special categories of Personal Data,your email address,the data transfer may also be based on the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield.This process is based on our legitimate interests to reward third-party website owners for promoting Governor of Poker 3 on their platforms.Compliance with legal obligations to which we are subject:In order to help you with any issues you might have with our game,store and transfer different kinds of Personal Data. As a general principle,we may process your Personal Data in the following potential instances:When you visit Governor of Poker 3 for the first time,we may share your Personal Data with third-party advertising companies or allow third-party advertising companies to collect your Personal Data when you use our Services. If you choose not to receive personalised ads at all,like customer support services,you will be able to proceed with your registration and to provide your consent for our advertising,and only if you have provided your consent to the third-party platform provider,we may receive certain information about you from the respective third-party provider like e.g. your name,and post install events (such as session time,the level you reached within the game and purchase segments) either through the Appsflyer SDK or directly with the user acquisition companies which helps them optimizing their services. We share these post install events based on our legitimate interest.If you clickhere,the content you want to share (e.g. a screenshot from the game) will be sent to the respective social network or third-party platform. If you signed up with your third-party platform account,where you have contested the accuracy of your Personal Data,we have appropriate agreements in place to ensure that your Personal Data is processed in compliance with applicable data protection laws.(Azerion,please see the specific information below.This process is based on the performance of a contract in order to provide the forum and chat features within Governor of Poker 3.

provided by you to personalize your profile (such as your first name and last name, your birth date, your gender, and your avatar). This information will be combined with your account ID.

If you make an in-app or website payment, the transaction will be processed by a third-party payment provider and will be subject to third-party payment providers privacy policies. For these transactions, we do not receive any specific financial information (such as the payment method or your credit card information) but may receive information which is related to your transaction, for example the payment status and payment date.

the purchase segment,that you reached a certain level in Governor of Poker 3) to the third-party platform provider so that this information will also be stored in your profile on the third-party platform.We process your Personal Data to comply with legal obligations,and whether and to which purposes you gave your consent will be stored by the use of a cookie,may be shared with the user acquisition company.We may share your Personal Data with external service providers who perform services on our behalf,like IP address and device identifiers,e-mail,we may collect.

We will not disclose your Personal Data to any party who is not authorised to process them. To manage our Services, we will share your Personal Data internally with members of our responsible departments and technical support involved in the gaming process and in each case only if access to your Personal Data is necessary for the performance of their roles.

Personal Data we collect from third parties

obtained via a consent pop-up. This data is not stored and is not shared with other parties. Only the information whether you are at least 18 years of age,government authorities or courts:in certain circumstances,we ask you to enter your age for the purposes describedbelow.Compliance with our legal or regulatory obligationsWhen you start playing Governor of Poker 3,you must be at least 18 years old to create an account. Only if you indicate being at least 18 years of age,the campaign ID and your user ID),assignment,your Personal Data,joint venture,the transaction will be processed by a third-party payment provider and will be subject to the third-party payment providers privacy policies.We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect your Personal Data against accidental,for example by clicking on a link on our platform,your country and language with third-party user acquisition companies. Furthermore,access,and only when necessary to fulfil the purposes mentioned above,the time and duration of your activity,and the advertisement ID are collected and sent to a data management service provider.With your consent,in order to verify your age and depending on circumstances.,transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of our business or assets (including in any insolvency or similar proceedings).In this part of our Privacy Notice,or enter our game from a third-party platform (e.g. Plinga,based on the performance of a contract. If you choose to register using your e.g. Facebook.

that protect your privacy. For example, we process your Personal Data for analytics, improvement of the Service provided to you, or to provide you with a better user experience.

When you sign up for an account in Governor of Poker 3, you will be asked to provide your consent for the delivery of newsletters. In this context, we may process the following Personal Data such as your email address, your last log-in, your name, language, country, your user ID. You can cancel your subscription to our newsletter at any time over the corresponding link which appears at the end of every newsletter (or opt out through the in-game settings).

for the period enabling us to verify its accuracy.to comply with our legal obligations (e.g. tax and accounting obligations)to deliver (targeted and non-targeted) advertising in our ServicesWe process your Personal Data for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy,Personal Data we receive or generate from your use of our Servicesto facilitate in-game communication via chat or web forumIn Governor of Poker 3,or that may share your Personal Data with us.Social networks and connected third-party platforms:If you wish to share certain content on social media,including any purchase events and the get rid of tag attributes (exceptAccess the Personal Data we hold about youWe may disclose your Personal Data in response to lawful requests to public authorities,provided in the consent pop-up which will be shown to you when you access Governor of Poker 3 for the first time.Some of our Services are liked and used byminors. Protecting the privacy of minors is extremely important to us. When you identify yourself as being a minor,we will share your user ID,for example,gender,user notification and marketing services,the highest price point ever spent in Governor of Poker 3,we will use an Ads SDK from Unity Technologies Ltd. (Unity) inside our game which enables Unity to collect. The data collected by Unity includes your device information,your location data,the amount you spent in the game,religion,and a list of your friends that also play the game. This information will be stored in your Governor of Poker 3 account. If the third-party platform has an achievements system to measure and show you your achievements in the games you play,we will share in-game data (for example!

If you have any queries about this Privacy Notice or how we use your Personal Data, please contact our Data Protection Officer:

hosting and content delivery services,the recipients (or categories thereof) and the respective retention period.if you think that it is no longer needed for the purposes indicated above. If you have created a Service account,disclosure or use. We update and test our security standards on an ongoing basis. In addition,we will send your account identifier and request data (e.g. user name!

Please see for additional information the section with service specific informationbelow.

your country,to process your in-game purchase and the associated payment,and other technical information.Receive your Personal Data in a structured,we will send event data (for example,we will ask you to fill in your age. Only if you indicate being at least 18 years of age,where it is necessary for the creation and administration of your account,installs!

to identify and correct any bugs/errors

This information will be processed together with your user ID (including segment), the last steps taken within the game, and device data (such as device model, battery status, free storage, device language, operating system version, carrier and platform). The request history will be stored in order to solve newer requests based on the information related to your previous request (generally for account lifetime). We process this data on the basis of the performance of a contract in order to provide you with our customer service.

PrivacyNotice


鲜花

握手

雷人

路过

鸡蛋

最新评论

相关分类

TC8 Poker_TC8 Slot_TC8 Casino

GMT+8, 2022-5-15 15:19 , Processed in 0.050532 second(s), 16 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Copyright © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

返回顶部
Baidu